Alumni Network

The Academy takes pride of its alumni network - over 300 participants from eleven generations - representatives of political parties, public service, civil society, academia and media who have attended the programme since its launch in 2007. The APS alumni act as multipliers of democratic values of pluralism, diversity and open dialogue in their respective domains thus contributing to the democratic and integration processes in the country.





List of alumni


 
Alumni of Academic Year 2007
Nr. GENDER   NAME   ORGANISATION
1Mr.
Alban Tartari
Deputy editor in Chief,  Albanian Public TV
2Mr.
Albert Faruku
Member of Parliament
3Mr.
Alfred Gega
Member of Parliament
4Mr.
Andi Krroqi
Albanian Democristian Party Youth Forum Leader
5Mr.
Arben Haveri
Director of NBG Bank in Shkodra
6Mr. 
Arben Lagreta
Journalist, Newspaper TEMA
7Mr.
Arben Porocani
Ass.Lector, University of Tirana
8Mr. 
Arben Shkodra
Director, Dep. of Admin. and Services, Council of Ministers
9Mrs. 
Arbëresha Mushani
Teacher
10Mrs. 
Ardiana Kasa
Program Manager, "World Vision"
11Mr. 
Artemon Cukalla
PAD Youth forum Leader
12Mr. 
Artur Hasanbelliu
Member of Parliament
13Mr. 
Artur Kopani
Director for Albanian Public Television
14Mrs. 
Blerina Balilaj
NDI programme officer
15Mrs. 
Blerina Tepelena
Head of the sector of monitoring the strategy on Roma community
16Mrs. 
Elga Mitre
Specialist, Netherland embassy in Tirana
17Mrs. 
Elma Tershana (Shehu)
Programme Director, Observatory on the Rights of the Children (UNICEF)
18Mr. 
Eltjon Halimi
Lecturer in Faculty of Science, University of Tirana
19Mr. 
Endri Jorgoni
Adviser,  Ministry of Transport, Public Works and Telecommunication
20Mr.
Erjon Meta
ICITAP mission analyst
21Mrs. 
Ersejla Murati
Journalist, "Koha" TV
22Mr.
Gramos Qendro
Specialist, Ministry of Transport, Public Works and Telecomunication
23Mrs. 
Iva Hyseni
Lawyer, Directory of Study, Publications and Informatics, Supreme Court
24Mrs. 
Kimete Klenja
Local coordinator, UNIFEM Albania
25Mr. 
Kostandin Kazanxhi
Lawyer
26Mr. 
Ledion Kola
Ass. client executive (ABA)
27Mrs. 
Lindita Luzo
UNDP local project coordinator
28Mrs. 
Sidita Gipali
Local consulent for the ministry of Health
29Mr
Teki Kurti
Head of Martanesh Commune Council
 
Alumni of Academic Year 2008
Nr. GENDER   NAME   ORGANISATION
1Mrs.
Arbana Dibra
Executive director,  OSCE Shkodra office
2Mr.
Arben Vata
Editor In Chief "Ora News" Tv
3Mrs.
Beslinda Rrugia
Assitant Lawyer
4Mr.
Bledar Kurti
Lecturer In Tirana University
5Mrs.
Brasena Koka
Local Project  Coordinator, "World Vision" Albania
6Mrs.
Brunilda Minarolli (Peci)
Specialist At The Department Of International Organizations, Ministry Of Foreign Affairs
7Mrs.
Edlira Gjoni 
Project Coordinator/ Journalist 
8Mrs.
Edlira Mali 
Executive Director, Ogilvy Company Branch In Tirana
9Mrs.
Edlira Papavangjeli
Programme Coordinator /Helsinki Committee
10Mrs.
Elda Zotaj
Administrative Asistant, Tirana University
11Mr.
Elson Thana
Judiciary Police Officer
12Mrs.
Elvana Zhezha
Chief Of Cabinet, Ministry Of Foreing Affairs
13Mrs.
Eralda Cani Methasani
Full Time Lecturer In Tirana University
14Mr.
Erion Avllazagai
Full Time Lecturer In Elbasan University
15Mr.
Erjon Tase 
Political Analist, “Gazeta Shqiptare” Newspaper 
16Mr.
Erlis Cela
Journalist, "Standart" Newspaper 
17Mr.
Ervin Karamuco
Vice Commissioner, Albania Ombudsman Office
18Mrs.
Evis Fico
National Employment Services, Chief Sector For Migration
19Mr.
Flir Mosho
Public Investments Management Director Of The Ministry Of Finance
20Mrs.
Gentiana Ramadani
Executive Director, "Women To Women" Ngo
21Mr.
Gjergji Tane
Director Of Local Office Of Employment In Korca
22Mr.
Gjok Vuksani
Member Of Parliament
23Mrs.
Ivis Nocka
Chief Section Monitoring, Ministry Of Defense
24Mr.
Klodian Rjepaj
National Coordinator For Institute Of Public Health
25Mrs.
Klodiana Gjinaj
Media Adviser, Albanian Electro-Energy Corporate
26Mr.
Marin Mema
Journalist, "Top Channel" Tv
27Mrs.
Monika Stafa
Journalist, "Top Channel" Tv
28Mrs.
Nahlel Bejleri – Fico
Inspector, Social Services Department
29Mr.
Olsi Karapici
It Department Director, Counsil Of Ministers
30Mr.
Remzi Aliaj
Regional Director, State Social Service 
31Mr.
Rezart Lahi
General Director In Shijak Tv
32Mrs.
Sanije Fatkoja Haxhihyseni
"Opportunity Albania" Branch Manager
33Mrs.
Vilma Premti
Director, Ministry Of Labor, Social Affairs And Equal Opportunities 
 
Alumni of Academic Year 2009
Nr. GENDER   NAME   ORGANISATION
1Mr.
Adrian Shega
Assistant attorney, Tirana Legal Aid Society
2Mrs.
Albana Hana
Specialist, Ministry of Integration
3Mrs.
Ana Xheka
Director, Ministry of Labor, Social Affairs and Equal Opportunities 
4Mrs.
Ardita Shehaj
Head of Department, Albanian Competition Authority
5Mrs.
Admira Poci
Specialist, Goethe Institute
6Mrs.
Beti Njuma
Journalist , Top Channel TV
7Mr.
Blerim Kola
Editor-in-chief , "Nesër" TV
8Mr.
Edvin Shvarc
Director of Public Information and Protocol, President of Republic office
9Mrs.
Elira Canga
Journalist , “Gazeta Shqiptare” newspaper
10Mrs.
Elsa Toska (Dobjani)
Legal Advisor , Constitutional Court
11Mrs.
Entela Hamiti
Socialist Party member
12Mrs.
Erinda Shah
G99 Movement member
13Mr.
Ermal Gjinaj
Head of PR department, Ministry of Economy &  Energy
14Mr.
Eugen Pepa
Legal Advisor , Albanian Parliament
15Mr.
Genc Hoxha
Network Service Supervisor, Vodafone Albania
16Mr.
Gentian Islami
Urban Planning Director , Kucova Municipality
17Mr.
Gentian Mano
ADP manager ,"World Vision", Librazhd
18Mrs.
Gerta Meta
Executive Director, Society for Democratic Culture (SDC)
19Mr.
Hysni Ahmetaj
Specialist, Ministry of Integration
20Mr.
Ilir Topi
Activist of Democratic Party Youth Forum
21Mrs.
Ingrit Prizreni
Publishing House “Media Print”
22Mrs.
Liliana Alimeta 
Chief of Contracts and Procedures for Donors(EU, IPA Assistance), Ministry of Finance
23Mrs.
Mimoza Kociu
Media Advisor, Spokesperson, Office of the President of the Republic
24Mr.
Plarent Ruka
Legal advisor , Ministry of Health
25Mrs.
Plejada Gugashi
Program Manager for OLOF Palm International Center Albania
26Mr.
Redi Baduni
Head of Youth Secretariat, Republican Party
27Mr.
Redi Skenderaj
Journalist , KOHA TV
28Mrs.
Rezarta Godo
Brain Gain Programme Associate , UNDP
29Mrs.
Sonila Meco
Journalist,  KLAN TV
30Mr.
Urim Bajrami
Editor in chief , “SHQIP” newspaper
 
Alumni of Academic Year 2010
Nr. GENDER   NAME   ORGANISATION
1Mr
Afrim Kola
Chief of air control service in Albanian Air Forces
2Mr
Alban Fishka
Specialist, Central Technical Inspectorate
3Mrs
Aleksandra Bogdani
Editor in chief, "Top News" TV
4Mrs
Anila Shqypi
Project coordinator, GTZ Albania
5Mr
Arber Kadia
Director, Regional Directorate of National Culture of Tirana
6Mr
Besjan Pesha
Adviser of the chairman,  general vice secretary LSI political party
7Mr
Bilbil Keraj
Chief of cabinet in Municipality of Kukes 
8Mrs
Blerta Gjermeni
Editor in chief, ORA News TV
9Mr
Dritan Nushi
Prosecutor's Office, Kavaja district
10Mrs
Eglantina Bisha
Specialist, business Centre " Eurocol"
11Mr
Elton Lula
Project manager in Tirana Legal Aid
12Mrs
Enina Mullaj
Legal specialist, Albanian Parliament
13Mr
Enkes Shundi
Advisor, Chief of Protocol Albanian President office
14Mr
Evarist Beqiri
Legal specialist in State Information Service
15Mrs
Fatjona Mejdini
Journalist at "Shqip" newspaper
16Mr
Fjorel Como
Specialist at the Ministry of Transport / DP Youth forum activist for Gjirokastra district
17Mr
Genard Kastrati
Executive director, National Registration Center of Albania 
18Mrs
Giomela Gjini
Technical Director, General directorate of Taxes
19Mr
Ilir Paco
Journalist "Top Channel" TV
20Mrs
Irena Kita (Dimushi)
Legal specialist  Credins Bank
21Mrs
Jonida Shehu
Journalist at Vizion Plus TV
22Mrs
Karolina Risto
Editor in chief Vizion Plus TV
23Mrs
Klodiana Thartori
Program coordinator "Save the Children"
24Mr
Klodjan Seferaj
Consulent at the Council of Ministers
25Mrs
Klotilda Neziri
Chief of cabinet in municipality of Pogradec
26Mr.
Ledio Milkani
Legal consultant for Union Chambers of Commerce & Industry 
27Mrs
Migena Muhaj
 Project Coordinator, Swiss Partnerships in Health
28Mrs
Migena Nelaj
Director of media and public relation, Albanian Electro-energy Corporate
29Mr.
Ols Lafe
Director at the Ministry of Tourism, Culture, Youth & Sports
30Mrs
Oriana Arapi
Coordinator for the National Strategy on Development & Integration/Council of Ministers
31Mr.
Qemal Cejku
Chief of cabinet for Kamez Municipality
32Mrs
Rozana Celmeta
General directory of Tax, Chief sector of Public relations
33Mr.
Saimir Shatku
Legal advisor for the administration of Tirana district council
34Mrs
Suela Cela
Specialist at the law department,  Ministry of Agriculture
 
Alumni of Academic Year 2011
Nr. GENDER   NAME   ORGANISATION
1Mrs.
Ada Ramaj
Assistant to the deputy minister of Interior
2Mrs.
Albana Veizi
Foreign Affairs Sector, President of the Republic Institution
3Mr.
Alvi Bajramaj
Public Relation Specialist,  QSUT
4Mrs.
Anxhela Andoni
Activist at women forum, Socialist Party, Pogradec branch
5Mr.
Arlind Lugji
Specialist, Property Registration Office
6Mr.
Arnold Hajro
National legal expert of Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO)
7Mrs.
Daniela Mehmeti
Lawyer, National Competition Authority 
8Mrs.
Enila Hasani
Chief of Foreign Affairs Department, Ministry of Interior
9Mr.
Enio Haxhimihali
Chief of Cabinet, National Council of Radio and Televisions
10Mrs.
Erjola Muka
Head of Environmental Policy Sector, Tirana Municipality
11Mr.
Genti Çani
Director of Protection of Intelectual Property Directory, General Directory of Custom
12Mr.
Gentian Xhaxhiu
Journalist, Shijak TV
13Mrs.
Gresa Martiri
Lawyer, Ministry of Economy, Trade and Energy 
14Mr.
Helidon Bele
Director of Retail, Tirana Bank 
15Mr.
Ilir Stojku
Specialist on coordination sector, Ministry od Justice
16Mrs.
Klesta Hysi
Programe coordinator, organization "Fëmijet Sot" 
17Mr.
Kreshnik Ternova
Administrator,ALK Pharma sh.p.k
18Mrs.
Mirjam Reçi
Executive Director, CSDC Durres
19Mrs.
Olta Blaceri
Editor in chief of "Ora e debatit" programme at "Ora News" TV
20Mr.
Qamil Dika
Head of National Student Council / Activist of DP political party
21Mrs.
Merita Mansaku-Meksi
Programme Officer, Austrian Development Agency
22Mrs.
Rajmonda Lajthia
Journalist, "Vizion Plus" TV
23Mrs.
Ledi Jahja-Muça
Administrator at SNV office in Albania
 
Alumni of Academic Year 2012
Nr. GENDER   NAME   ORGANISATION
1Mrs.
Albana Shtylla
Chief of Cabinet, Office of the Albanian Ombudsman / Member of Central Electoral Commission
2Mrs.
Alisa Demollari
Spokesperson, Ministry of Health
3Mr.
Altin Hoti
Lecturer of International Economics, Mediterranean University, European University
4Mr.
Altin Ibro
Lawyer, Celibashi Consulting shpk
5Mr.
Andi Seferi
Representative, Comunita di Sant'Edigio in Albania
6Mrs.
Anisa Seferaj
Lawyer, Municipality of Tirana
7Mrs.
Ardita Kongjonaj
Specialist, National Examination Agency, Ministry of Education
8Mr.
Arian Galdini
Chairman of the FDE (freedom, democracy and ethics) party / Lectures at Luarasi University
9Mrs.
Baisa Sefa
Junior Policy Researcher, European Movement Albania
10Mr.
Elidon Laze
Director - Legal and Appeals' Directorate, Central Office for the Registration of Real Estate Property
11Mr.
Erlis Shahu
IT specialist at General Directorate of Taxes
12Mr.
Ermal Simaku
Doctor / Member of the Socialist Party Youth Branch
13Mr.
Ermir Godaj
Bailiff Service, Min of Justice
14Mrs.
Ervina Domi
Director of Legal Directorate, the General Directorate of Customs
15Mrs.
Eva Dauti
Lawyer, Albania Association of Municipalities
16Mrs.
Florensa Haxhi
Strategy Coordinator, Council of Ministers.
17Mr.
Fredi Guga
Director, Healthcare Centre Durres / Project Coordinator at NGO Europartners Development
18Mr.
Ilir Kondi
Director of Official Publications Institution /  Activist of DP political party
19Mr.
Ilir Korbi
Lawyer, Central Office for the Registration of Real Estate Property
20Mr.
Ilir Mimani
Specialist, National Agency of Natural Resources
21Mrs.
Jorina Gjinari
Project Manager, Study Center Future
22Mr.
Ledio Braho
Lawyer, Ministry of Integration / Assistant professor, University of Tirana
23Mrs.
Margarita Kola
Legal Specialist, US embassy
24Mrs.
Mariola Qesaraku
Project coordinator at Institution for Democracy and Mediation
25Mrs.
Marsida Çela
Program manager at Child Center SOT/ Case manager, GC social service agency NY USA
26Mrs.
Merita Osmani (Muçaj)
Lawyer, Ministry of economy, Trade and Energy / Lecturer American University of Tirana
27Mrs.
Mirela Karapici
Public relations and Marketing Director, Albanian Post
28Mr.
Oltion Kuke
Head of Division, General Directorate of Customs
29Mr.
Rezart Xhelo
OSCE, National Officer
30Mrs.
Romina Kuko
OSCE, project assistant
31Mrs.
Rovena Rojba
Evaluation Inspector, Regional Directorate of Taxes, Tirana
32Mr.
Sokol Bega
OSCE, political assistant
33Mrs.
Suela Lala
Civil Society activist
 
Alumni of Academic Year 2013
Nr. GENDER   NAME   ORGANISATION
1Mrs.
Elda Gjoka
Founder&CEO, Genuine Effect company
2Mrs.
Edlira Nasi
Admin Officer, Antea Cement / Activist of minority and human rights
3Mr.
Fatmir Konja
Assistant of the President of the Republic
4Mrs.
Blerina Doracaj
Legal & Procurement Officer, Mountain Areas Development Agency /  Activist of SP political party
5Mrs.
Albana Hasanaj
Specialist, Albanian Investments Development Agency (AIDA)
6Mrs.
Sabina Juka
Expert, Council of ministers
7Mr.
Arti Cicolli
IT Director, Presidence
8Mr.
Oltion Pengu
Local Consultant, Council of Ministers
9Mr.
Armand Metani
General Manager, Milifar shpk 
10Mr.
Basir Collaku
Adviser and Spokesman, Ministry of Education and Science
11Mrs.
Ervis Rahmani
Lecturer, Kristal University / Specialist, Ministry of Integration /  Activist of SP political party
12Mrs.
Klementina Cenkollari
Journalist, "Ora News" TV
13Mrs.
Eneida Ahmeti
Advocate, "Shala Law Firm" /  Activist of AK political party
14Mrs.
Valbona Lasku
Office Manager, BBC Tirana 
15Mr.
Julian Llupo
Specialist in Albanian Competition Authority
16Mrs.
Sentiljana Barzezi
Specialist at CEZ Albania /  Activist of FRD political party
17Mr.
Erand Nebo
Leasing Dep, Societe General Bank
18Mr.
Jugert Jorgo
Officer, State Protocol Dep, Min of Foreign Affairs
19Mr.
Jonito Bregasi
Controller at Air Traffic / Activist of LSI political party
20Mrs.
Florenca Korbi
Project Manager, Albanian Association of Municipalities
21Mrs.
Enkeleda Basha
Tribunal assistant, Shkodra District court /  Activist of LSI political party
22Mrs.
Amela Zaganjori
Teacher /   Activist of DP political party
 
Alumni of Academic Year 2014
Nr. GENDER   NAME   ORGANISATION
1Mrs.
Alma Binaj
Assistant, Office of MP Edi Rama in Vlora
2Mrs.
Anisa Xhafa
PR & Communication Responsible, GIZ 
3Mrs.
Arsela Gjonaj
Specialist in the secretariat of the City Council, Municipality of Tirana
4Mr.
Dritan Çekani
Deputy General Director of Customs 
5Mr.
Elidon Lamani
Projects manager, "Vlora Youth Center Organisation" / Civil society activist
6Mr.
Endri Mykaj
Legal Advisor to the PM / Lawyer, Wolf Theiss company
7Mrs.
Enisa Halili
Strategic planning specialist, Municipality of Tirana
8Mr.
Erlis Hereni
Advisor to the minister of Interior 
9Mr.
Florjan Mucaj
Deputy mayor, Fier Municipality
10Mr.
Francesko Mucaj
Assistant of Socialist Parliamentary group
11Mrs.
Ina Metko
Lawyer, Ministry of European Integration
12Mr.
Juel Jarani
Vice Rector, University of Sports 
13Mrs.
Juliana Cici
Deputy Commissionner, Albanian Ombudsman Office
14Mr.
Lulzim Omuri
Elected member of Tirana's municipality no.2 Council / Youth Forum of DP party activist
15Mrs.
Magi Apostoli
Project Coordinator, "Europartners Development" organisation
16Mrs.
Pranvera Myrselaj Finance Manager System Group Alb
17Mr.
Redi Saliasi
PR & Communications Responsible "Crown Agents" Albania
18Mrs.
Rikelda Balliu
Project Coordinator, Twinning EU Funded, Albanian Customs
19Mrs.
Vjollca Dako
Executive director "Dritan Hoxha" media foundation
 
Alumni of Academic Year 2015
Nr. GENDER   NAME   ORGANISATION






1Mr.
Admir Malaj Advisor, Ministry of Social Wellfare and Youth 
2Mrs.
Amela Juka Inspector, General Directorate of Taxes
3Mrs.
Arlinda Hoti Director of trainings, Albanian School of Public Administration
4Mr.
Artur Bardhi Specialist, Ministry of Foreign Affairs / Political activist SMI (LSI)
5Mrs.
Blerina Ago Adviser to the minister of Justice
6Mrs.
Dorina Puto Legal expert, President of the Republic Institution
7Mr.
Elvin Nuriu Director of Administration, Social Insurance Institute / Political activist PJIU (PDIU)
8Mrs.
Erjona Rusi Journalist, Report TV
9Mr.
Erton Graceni Advisor to PM, Council of Ministers
10Mr.
Ervis Mocka Vice Dean, Public University of Vlora / Municipal council member, Vlora
11Mrs.
Evis Shurdha
Director, Dep. of Admin. and Services, Council of Ministers
12Mr.
Fabian Zhilla Lead Researcher of Organised Crime / Lecturer, Canadian Institute of Technology
13Mrs.
Gentiola Madhi
Researcher at Shtetiweb
14Mrs.
Irma Kopliku
Member of Parliament  / Lecturer, University of Shkoder / Political activist DP
15Mrs.
Jerina Vataj
Municipal council member Lezha / Political activist SMI
16Mrs.
Jolanda Mustafaraj
Municipal council member Durres / Political activist SP
17Mrs.
Lindita Pali
Municipal council member Burrel / Political activist SP
18Mrs.
Marsida Duli Doctor and lecturer / Political activist DP
19Mrs.
Mirjeta Gjongecaj
Municipal council member, Bajram Curri / Political activist DP
20Mr.
Oljan Kanushi Coordinator, Council of Ministers
21Mr.
Sofjan Jaupaj Advisor to Minister of Culture
22Mrs.
Tresi Trebicka Programme manager on Sustanaible development, "Eco Partners Albania" 
23Mrs.
Valbona Mucaj Trainings specialist, Albanian School of Public Administration
24Mrs.
Zhanina Dapi Director of EU Integration, Ministry of Economy
 
Alumni of Academic Year 2016
Nr. GENDER   NAME   ORGANISATION
1Mrs.
Albana Kraja Head of the translation unit, Parliament 
2Mrs.
Armela Mitku Member of High Council FRD party
3Mr. Besard Buzi Local Expert, CoE
4Mr. Besfort Lamallari Researcher-Author, Freedom House / OSFA / IDM
5Mrs.
Brikena Hoxha Executive Assistant, "Societe Generale Albania"
6Mrs.
Eda Lika Legal Executive, PM Office
7Mrs.
Edlira Osmani Researcher / Project coordinator at EURALIUS mission
8Mr. Eneo Zguri Lawyer / Member of National Council of DP party
9Mr. Eraldo Xhani Adviser to the SP parliamentary group / Head of Quality Dep, Albanian Post 
10Mrs.
Freskida Miloti Producer, National Radio "Tirana"
11Mr. Indrit Puteci Adviser to the mayor of Tirana
12Mrs.
Juliana Memaj Mayor, Municipality of Ura Vajgurore
13Mrs.
Julinda Mansaku Attorney at State Attorney's Office 
14Mrs.
Krisilda Fana Head of Dep. of coordination with institutions and HR, President of the Republic 
15Mrs.
Manjola Hidri Expert, CBC Unit, Ministry of Integration
16Mrs.
Manushaqe Rina
City Councelor DP Diber / Lecturer at University of Durres /  Councillor of DP at Dibra municipality council
17Mrs.
Mina Skuqi Assistant to the deputy speaker of Parliament
18Mrs.
Mirbana Bilali Executive director of Security & Protection Group
19Mrs.
Olta Kepucka Chief of HR & Finance, GIZ Albania
20Mrs.
Ornela Liperi Editor in chief Monitor magazine
21Mrs.
Ramiola Kalemi Lecturer, Durres Univ / Councillor of DP at Durres municipality council
22Mrs.
Romira Muka
Lecturer at University of Shkoder /  Councillor of DP at Shkoder municipality council
23Mrs.
Senida Mesi 
Accounting expert / Councillor of DP at Shkoder municipality council
24Mr. Vaeld Zhezha Advisor, Ministry of Environement
25Mrs.
Zamira Mustafaraj
Engineer / Councillor of SP at Durres municipality council
26Mrs.
Zarie Visha
School director / Councillor of SMI at Kukes municipality council
 
Alumni of Academic Year 2017
Nr. GENDER   NAME   ORGANISATION
1Mrs.
Adriana Hatellari
Doctor / Councillor of SMI at Durrës municipality council
2Mr. Arber Kodra Executive Director of Open Mind Spectrum Albania (OMSA)
3Mrs.
Aurora Ndreu Project manager Regional Development Agency Lezha/ Lecturer, Profesional Business Academy
4Mr. Bora Muzhaqi Tax senior consultant at "Ernst & Young Albania"
5Mrs.
Brisela Kadija
School Director / Councillor of SP at Shkodër Municipality Council
6Mr. Dritan Palnikaj Advisor, PM Office  
7Mr. Enton Duro Lecturer, Tirana Un / Adviser of Ministry of Finance
8Mrs.
Enxhi Mero Expert cross-border program, Ministry of Integration
9Mr. Erion Cerekja Chairman of Alb-Turkish Business Council
10Mr. Erlis Hoxha Director of Protocol and archive Tirana municipality /  Activist of SP
11Mrs.
Ersida Teliti Exec Director of Albanian Consumer Center / Lecturer of Law, Tirana Univ.
12Mr. Gjergj Prabibaj Director of Mechanical Plant, Municipality of Tirana / Activist of SP
13Mr. Isuf Shehu Founder of Primis Law, Tax & Strategic Planing / CEO, Advanced Systems & Technology shpk
14Mr. Ivi Bejtja Secretary of the Youth Forum of DP
15Mrs.
Lindita Doda
Teacher / Councillor of DP at Mat municipality council
16Mrs.
Lindita Shehu
 Accounter at Social InsuranceService / Councillor at Dibra municipality council
17Mrs.
Lindita Sotiri Advisor to the Minister of Infrastructure and Energy
18Mrs.
Lorisa Ylli Project Coordinator, Albanian Policy Center / PD activists Durres
19Mrs.
Minushe Lazaj Secretary of the Democratic Party's Parliamentary Group, Republic of Albania Parliament
20Mrs.
Mona Xhexhaj Researcher/ Project Coordinator, European Movement Albania
21Mr. Renato Demiraj IT Specialist, ASPA / Activist of SP
22Mr. Soljan Celibashi Managing Partner, CC Law Office 
23Mrs.
Ujvara Ponari Diplomatic advisor to the President of the Republic
24Mrs.
Zana Elezi
Doctor / Chairwoman of Klos municipality council (DP)